经费支出换算

English translation: FYI

14:11 Oct 18, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax form
Chinese term or phrase: 经费支出换算
经费支出换算应纳税所得额
(外商投资企业和外国企业所得税季度申报表)
RaffaellaG
Italy
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
The income tax should be calculated based on the expenditures.
按经费支出换算应纳税所得额means the calculation of taxable income should be based on the outlays and/or expenditures.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1FYI
Lu Zou
4conversion of outlays and expenditures
Rod Nelson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经费支出换算
conversion of outlays and expenditures


Explanation:
Presumably "conversion" refers to the conversion into RMB of expenditures in foreign currency. Ne sono quasi certo!

Rod Nelson
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
经费支出换算
FYI


Explanation:
The income tax should be calculated based on the expenditures.
按经费支出换算应纳税所得额means the calculation of taxable income should be based on the outlays and/or expenditures.


    Reference: http://www.bjsat.gov.cn/contentpage/cn5457.jsp
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search