企独沪总副字第---号

English translation: Qi Du Hu Zong Fu Zi No. ***

10:22 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 企独沪总副字第---号
这是企业注册号,怎么翻译啊?
li sha
English translation:Qi Du Hu Zong Fu Zi No. ***
Explanation:
俺以前在律所做翻译时,这类文字就用拼音。。FYI
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business Registration No.: or Business License No.:
George Guo
3 +1QDLZFZi No. ---
sophietao
3Qi Du Hu Zong Fu Zi No. ***
LoyalTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Registration No.: or Business License No.:


Explanation:
Business license number. ﹕企独闽厦总副字00233 号. Tax register code. ﹕国税外字35020661202170 ...


    Reference: http://www.investhx.gov.cn/Modules/ProceedingTempFolder/151....
    Reference: http://disclosure.szse.cn/m/finalpage/2005-04-22/15267079.PD...
George Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我就是不知道该怎么处理:企独闽厦总副字00233 号,但又不可能就这么写中文,因为老外第一个反应就是我没翻译,所以拼音是最好选择,因为他们一看就明白这是中文特定的说法。


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
QDLZFZi No. ---


Explanation:
拼音的首字母大写+“字”的全拼+号码
以前是这么翻译的,仅供参考,呵呵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2小时 (2007-07-30 13:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

QDHZFZi No. ---
打错一个拼音字母,沪总HZ,而非LZ,抱歉:)

sophietao
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  devin: 同意sophietao的翻译。
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, devin

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qi Du Hu Zong Fu Zi No. ***


Explanation:
俺以前在律所做翻译时,这类文字就用拼音。。FYI

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search