定额专用发票

English translation: Quota Special Invoice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:定额专用发票
English translation: Quota Special Invoice
Entered by: Jianming Sun

13:43 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 定额专用发票
thank you in advance.
li sha
Quota Special Invoice
Explanation:
Quota Special Invoice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-30 13:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are scratch award areas on the Beijing Quota Special Invoice and Beijing Special Invoice for Service Industry, Entertainment Industry and Physical Cultural Industry, to incentivise consumers to ask for the invoices. The award amounts are 100 yuan per invoice, 200 yuan per invoice, 500 yuan per invoice, 800 yuan per invoice, 1000 yuan per invoice, 3000 yuan per invoice, 5000 yuan per invoice.

http://www.lehmanbrown.com/insights_newsletter_August2_2002....
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Quota Special Invoice
Jianming Sun
4the special Invoice for quota
tomu6526


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quota Special Invoice


Explanation:
Quota Special Invoice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-30 13:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are scratch award areas on the Beijing Quota Special Invoice and Beijing Special Invoice for Service Industry, Entertainment Industry and Physical Cultural Industry, to incentivise consumers to ask for the invoices. The award amounts are 100 yuan per invoice, 200 yuan per invoice, 500 yuan per invoice, 800 yuan per invoice, 1000 yuan per invoice, 3000 yuan per invoice, 5000 yuan per invoice.

http://www.lehmanbrown.com/insights_newsletter_August2_2002....

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swing (Wei Shi): I agree with it
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxShaunna: I at least once saw this tranlsation printed on an invoice.
1 hr
  -> Thanks,Shaunna!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the special Invoice for quota


Explanation:
专用发票special Invoice
比如:国际海运业船舶代理专用发票 SPECIAL INVOICE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AGENCY


Example sentence(s):
  • 国际海运业船舶代理专用发票 SPECIAL INVOICE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AGENCY
tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search