商业零售统一发票

English translation: Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)

13:53 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 商业零售统一发票
thanks a lot
li sha
English translation:Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)
Explanation:
Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)

I'm not sure if it can be translated into "Invoice".
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)
jyuan_us
4the uniform invoice of commercial retail
tomu6526


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)


Explanation:
Uniform Retailer's bill(receipt)

I'm not sure if it can be translated into "Invoice".

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: retailer's (uniform) invoice.
10 hrs

agree  shirleykangkqfy: Uniform Receipt for Commercial Retail
67 days

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the uniform invoice of commercial retail


Explanation:
uniform invoice 统一发票

tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search