制作依赖

English translation: production related [documents, materials, items, issues...]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:制作依赖
English translation:production related [documents, materials, items, issues...]
Entered by: sheautyan

10:25 Jul 20, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 制作依赖
This phrase appears in the following sentence:

生产统括部发布正式的图纸或有其他制作依赖时,需针对所有初物实施量产化管理活动。

found in a 供应商品质手册。

Translating 依赖 as dependency here doesn't seem very accurate.
sheautyan
Malaysia
production related [documents, materials, items, issues...]
Explanation:
Matching documents such as Proof of Delivery, Invoices and Production related documents is always a Labor intensive activity and very difficult to handle. https://www.doccept.com/solutions/manufacturing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-25 10:04:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3production related [documents, materials, items, issues...]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
manufacturing work order, manufacturing specification

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production related [documents, materials, items, issues...]


Explanation:
Matching documents such as Proof of Delivery, Invoices and Production related documents is always a Labor intensive activity and very difficult to handle. https://www.doccept.com/solutions/manufacturing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-25 10:04:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search