穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹

English translation: No.250, Section 4, ChungHsing Road, Chutong Town, Hsinchu County (Taiwan)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹
English translation:No.250, Section 4, ChungHsing Road, Chutong Town, Hsinchu County (Taiwan)
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

20:07 Apr 28, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Address
Chinese term or phrase: 穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹
Could someone translate this address for me?

穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹

Thank you.
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
HsinChu County ChuTung Town ChungShing Road Section 4 Number 250
Explanation:
here you go. -Will

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-28 22:21:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ChungShing -> Chung Hsing ; thanks!
Selected response from:

Will Wong
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2HsinChu County ChuTung Town ChungShing Road Section 4 Number 250
Will Wong
3No. 250, Section 4, Zhongxing Avenue, Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹
No. 250, Section 4, Zhongxing Avenue, Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County


Explanation:
http://www.geocities.com/overseasedu/
:穝λ郡λ狥马㎝刁353腹
Address:No.353, Hejiang St., Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County 310, Taiwan (R.O.C.)



wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
穝λ郡λ狥马い砍隔琿250腹
HsinChu County ChuTung Town ChungShing Road Section 4 Number 250


Explanation:
here you go. -Will

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-28 22:21:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ChungShing -> Chung Hsing ; thanks!

Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang: Since it in Taiwan, I would use Taiwan spelling. ChungShing should be Chung Hsing
9 mins

agree  wherestip: I agree with you, Billy.
1 hr

neutral  Wenjer Leuschel (X): The other way round: 250, Section 4, Chunghsing Avenue, Chutong Town, Hsinchu County.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search