前置作業

English translation: pre-processing

11:10 Dec 24, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
Chinese term or phrase: 前置作業
前置作業英文是?
kiwi0627
Taiwan
English translation:pre-processing
Explanation:
pre-processing
前置作業
myweb.ncku.edu.tw/~ftlin/course/GIS/前置作業.doc
转为简体网页
前置作業(pre-processing). 投影及坐標轉換. (非下載檔案:坐標轉換.ppt). 不同來源之資料,其坐標系統可能不同;或者有些資料欄位必須經過處理後,始能符合 ...

或者
最佳解答: preceding operation(or preceding procedure)
preceding: 在前的
operation:作業


或者
preparation 這個字就可以了。preparationn. (名詞 noun)1. 準備,預備[U][S1][(+of/for)]He sharpened his knife in preparation for carving the meat.他磨快了刀準備切肉。2. (具體的)準備工作,準備措施[C][P1][(+for)]We made preparations for the trip.我們為旅行作準備。3. 【英】【書】預習;備課[U]4. (食品的)烹調;(藥品的)調劑,配製[U]The preparation for his cough included camphor.為醫治他的咳嗽而調製的藥中包括樟腦。5. 烹調食品;配製成的東西[C]

https://tw.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=200512260000...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pre-processing
jyuan_us
4predecessor task
Frank Wang
4preparation
pkchan
3pre-positioning maneuver
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-processing


Explanation:
pre-processing
前置作業
myweb.ncku.edu.tw/~ftlin/course/GIS/前置作業.doc
转为简体网页
前置作業(pre-processing). 投影及坐標轉換. (非下載檔案:坐標轉換.ppt). 不同來源之資料,其坐標系統可能不同;或者有些資料欄位必須經過處理後,始能符合 ...

或者
最佳解答: preceding operation(or preceding procedure)
preceding: 在前的
operation:作業


或者
preparation 這個字就可以了。preparationn. (名詞 noun)1. 準備,預備[U][S1][(+of/for)]He sharpened his knife in preparation for carving the meat.他磨快了刀準備切肉。2. (具體的)準備工作,準備措施[C][P1][(+for)]We made preparations for the trip.我們為旅行作準備。3. 【英】【書】預習;備課[U]4. (食品的)烹調;(藥品的)調劑,配製[U]The preparation for his cough included camphor.為醫治他的咳嗽而調製的藥中包括樟腦。5. 烹調食品;配製成的東西[C]

https://tw.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=200512260000...

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
謝謝

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation


Explanation:
英語怎麼說前置作業時間? | Yahoo奇摩知識+
https://tw.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid...
Translate this page
preparation 這個字就可以了。preparationn. (名詞noun)1. 準備,預備[U][S1][(+of/for)]He sharpened his knife in preparation for carving the meat.他磨快了刀準備切 ...
梁書瑄Miffy Liang on Instagram: “ 拍攝前置作業… #preparation ...
https://www.instagram.com/p/__DMJoqIPg/ - Translate this page
Jan 1, 2016 - 拍攝前置作業… #preparation #promotingalcoholgirls #videotaking #French”

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predecessor task


Explanation:
沒有上下文 (context),這個詞的譯法就多了。
『predecessor task』這個詞在簡體中文里有『前導任務』和『前置任務』之意。

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-positioning maneuver


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search