開始日溢價

English translation: 见下:

03:21 Dec 25, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
Chinese term or phrase: 開始日溢價
開始日溢價
英文如何寫?
Premium at start date?
謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
English translation:见下:
Explanation:
如果是市场营销:premium at first marketing day;指的应该是商品上市首日在成本价基础上算上一个利润,这个利润就是溢价,因为后续可能会涨价或是降价什么的。
如果是证券上市:premium at listing day;则是上市首日发行溢价。

如果是读起来简洁顺口,first-day premium较适合。
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The premium price at the start date
jyuan_us
3见下:
Bruce Guo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The premium price at the start date


Explanation:
The premium price at the start date

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
见下:


Explanation:
如果是市场营销:premium at first marketing day;指的应该是商品上市首日在成本价基础上算上一个利润,这个利润就是溢价,因为后续可能会涨价或是降价什么的。
如果是证券上市:premium at listing day;则是上市首日发行溢价。

如果是读起来简洁顺口,first-day premium较适合。

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search