收款凭据

English translation: receipt

14:38 Apr 12, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Chinese term or phrase: 收款凭据
收款凭据

TIA!
Jianming Sun
English translation:receipt
Explanation:
or payment receipt
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9receipt
wherestip
4 +3payment receipt
Edward LIU
3gathering receipt (invoice)
Haiyang Ai (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
收款凭据
gathering receipt (invoice)


Explanation:
Trying

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
收款凭据
receipt


Explanation:
or payment receipt

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
2 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
3 mins

agree  Yi Yuan
11 mins

agree  Shang
1 hr

agree  Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
1 hr

agree  Denyce Seow
3 hrs

agree  billychang
6 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs

agree  stonejohn
9 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
收款凭据
payment receipt


Explanation:
payment receipt

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
10 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
25 mins

agree  stonejohn
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search