幾新鮮

English translation: very fresh!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:幾新鮮
English translation:very fresh!
Entered by: Chinoise

19:49 Dec 16, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Chinese term or phrase: 幾新鮮
whew. last one. many thanks
Meihua (May) Shi
very fresh!
Explanation:
very fresh!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 19:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \" Quite fresh\" , which is more precise.
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4very fresh!
Chinoise
3very fresh, very unusual, very new
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very fresh!


Explanation:
very fresh!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 19:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \" Quite fresh\" , which is more precise.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
very fresh, very unusual, very new


Explanation:
very fresh, very unusual, very new

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 287




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search