自动表芯的

English translation: automatic watch core

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:自动表芯
English translation:automatic watch core
Entered by: stonejohn

05:39 Apr 14, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 自动表芯的
配合国内大型手表企业对自动表芯的开发制造

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
try
Explanation:
...the development and manufacture of the automatic watch core
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1......of mechanical watch movement
Andreas Yan
4try
stonejohn


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自动表芯的
try


Explanation:
...the development and manufacture of the automatic watch core

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
自动表芯的
......of mechanical watch movement


Explanation:
自动表芯: mechanical watch movement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-14 06:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itf.gov.hk/tc/Forms/sol13.pdf

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search