筒袋型

English translation: barrel

11:08 Mar 11, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 筒袋型
The full term is 筒袋型立式多级离心泵. Any ideas?

Thanks,
Paul.
Paul Poliakov
Taiwan
English translation:barrel
Explanation:
vertical multi-stage pump with barrel
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2barrel
RaffaellaG
3barrel type or cylinder type
Shang


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barrel


Explanation:
vertical multi-stage pump with barrel



    Reference: http://www.torishimapump.com/PDF/mmtv.pdf
RaffaellaG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
1 hr

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barrel type or cylinder type


Explanation:
barrel type or cylinder type

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search