房水平

English translation: levelness of the house/building

09:47 Jul 12, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 房水平
In a table with the heading "Doppler Ultrasound":
- 室水平
- 房水平
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:levelness of the house/building
Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2005-07-12 12:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>>> This has to do with cardiology

oops, I missed reading the category. Please ignore.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 23 mins (2005-07-12 13:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fda.gov/hearthealth/healthyheart/healthyheart.htm...

I have no idea which is the equivalent of 心室 or 心房. 水平 must mean some kind of test result.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Atrial level
Jianming Sun
3 +2levelness of the house/building
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
房水平
levelness of the house/building


Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 48 mins (2005-07-12 12:36:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>>> This has to do with cardiology

oops, I missed reading the category. Please ignore.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 23 mins (2005-07-12 13:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fda.gov/hearthealth/healthyheart/healthyheart.htm...

I have no idea which is the equivalent of 心室 or 心房. 水平 must mean some kind of test result.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  DauWu: 心室 is ventricle and 心房 is atrium. But I don't think 水平 means level here.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
房水平
Atrial level


Explanation:
Atrial level

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-12 13:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrhythmogenic effect of ajmaline on the atrial level]

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-12 13:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arrhythmogenic effect of ajmaline on the atrial level]

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 4 mins (2005-07-12 23:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

房水平分流根据肺动脉狭窄程度不同具有多样化特性,...Methods:The atrial
septal defect and pulmonary...and no shunt in atrial level detected
by color Doppler imaging in trilogy of Fallot were

http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zgcs...

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
38 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search