心累

English translation: heart fatigue

14:47 Aug 21, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical Record
Chinese term or phrase: 心累
病历中病人主诉用的一个词,“咳嗽,咳痰,活动后心累5天”。请问大家是如何翻译“心累”的?

谢谢!
Lin Yang
United States
English translation:heart fatigue
Explanation:
That's it. See follows for more info.

This page is MedHelp's authoritative resource for ferritin test heart fatigue including symptoms, treatment, causes and diagnoses.
http://www.medhelp.org/tags/show/39969/ferritin-test-heart-f...

Does the human heart fatigue subsequent to prolonged exercise? ... often called exercise-induced cardiac fatigue (EICF), has recently been reported in the ...
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=14783558

Get all the information you need about your heart fatigue, including common issues and symptoms.
http://www.wellsphere.com/wellpage/heart-fatigue

左心功能失代偿后常有心慌、心累、气促症状;继发肺部感染后有咳嗽、咯痰。 ... The patients with left heart failure often suffer from fatigue,palpitation ...
http://qikan.shouxi.net/html/qikan/yykxzh/zhyxyjzz/2006161/l...

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2009-08-21 15:16:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also tune the actual wording according to your detailed context...Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours2 heures (2009-08-23 17:00:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome, please feel free to come back if there is other questions:-)
Selected response from:

Adsion Liu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heart fatigue
Adsion Liu
3心悸 (palpitation)
Shirley Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
心悸 (palpitation)


Explanation:

Please see the following references:

"從定義上說,心悸是對心臟搏動的一種不適感覺,有時病人描述心慌或心累等。"
http://www.geocities.com/lifepeople/dir3/aac005.htm

"左心功能失代偿后常有心慌、心累、气促症状"
"left heart failure often suffer from fatigue, palpitation, dyspnea..."
http://www.cqvip.com/onlineread/onlineread.asp?ID=21079746

Shirley Chen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heart fatigue


Explanation:
That's it. See follows for more info.

This page is MedHelp's authoritative resource for ferritin test heart fatigue including symptoms, treatment, causes and diagnoses.
http://www.medhelp.org/tags/show/39969/ferritin-test-heart-f...

Does the human heart fatigue subsequent to prolonged exercise? ... often called exercise-induced cardiac fatigue (EICF), has recently been reported in the ...
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=14783558

Get all the information you need about your heart fatigue, including common issues and symptoms.
http://www.wellsphere.com/wellpage/heart-fatigue

左心功能失代偿后常有心慌、心累、气促症状;继发肺部感染后有咳嗽、咯痰。 ... The patients with left heart failure often suffer from fatigue,palpitation ...
http://qikan.shouxi.net/html/qikan/yykxzh/zhyxyjzz/2006161/l...

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2009-08-21 15:16:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also tune the actual wording according to your detailed context...Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours2 heures (2009-08-23 17:00:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome, please feel free to come back if there is other questions:-)

Adsion Liu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search