粗大右冠状动脉近段闭塞

English translation: thick right coronary artery with proximal occlusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:粗大右冠状动脉近段闭塞
English translation:thick right coronary artery with proximal occlusion
Entered by: Elizabeth Ruggiero

10:54 May 5, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 粗大右冠状动脉近段闭塞
The context is: "。。。, 68% (17 例)的无再流发生在粗大右冠状动脉近段闭塞患者(即无再流高位患者)。“
Elizabeth Ruggiero
United States
thick right coronary artery with proximal occlusion
Explanation:
这里的粗大是修饰右冠状动脉的,而不是修饰闭塞的。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thick right coronary artery with proximal occlusion
Weiping Tang
3large, proximal occlusion at the right coronary artery
karcsy


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
large, proximal occlusion at the right coronary artery


Explanation:
large, proximal occlusion at the right coronary artery
or
large proximal right coronary artery occlusion

Isolated bilateral ostial coronary stenosis with proximal right ... by V Grigorov - 2000 - Cited by 2 - Related articles
proximal right coronary artery occlusion. Vladimir Grigorov, Leonid Goldberg and Joris Mekel. International Journal of Cardiovascular Interventions 2000 3, ...
informahealthcare.com/doi/abs/10.1080/14628840050516316



karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thick right coronary artery with proximal occlusion


Explanation:
这里的粗大是修饰右冠状动脉的,而不是修饰闭塞的。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search