心肌受损

English translation: myocardial injury

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:心肌受损
English translation:myocardial injury
Entered by: Edward LIU

15:09 Mar 4, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 心肌受损
心肌受损. Thank you.
Jian Chen
myocardial injury
Explanation:
myocardial injury 心肌损害

http://www.chinacpb.com/Bookcase/Magazine/tenth/Clinical Res...

心肌细胞受损程度
damage degree of myocardial cell

http://www.medical-journal.cn/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4myocardial injury
Edward LIU
4myocardial damage
Jianming Sun
4damage of cardiac muscle
Chinoise


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
damage of cardiac muscle


Explanation:
damage of cardiac muscle


    Reference: http://www.cmtp.net.cn/new/2002-11/1515.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
心肌受损
myocardial injury


Explanation:
myocardial injury 心肌损害

http://www.chinacpb.com/Bookcase/Magazine/tenth/Clinical Res...

心肌细胞受损程度
damage degree of myocardial cell

http://www.medical-journal.cn/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
51 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  albertdeng
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  technotran
267 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
myocardial damage


Explanation:
As I know, myocardial damage is more commonly used. INJURY 好像一般指外伤。又见《汉英英学大词典》:心肌损伤(害):myocardial damage.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 01:22:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

《汉英医学大词典》, Sorry!

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search