应激

English translation: stress

16:37 Aug 17, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical cardiology
Chinese term or phrase: 应激
医学心脏学科中 “应激” 该如何翻译,是 “stress” 吗?Thanks!
SHU-DE RONG
Canada
English translation:stress
Explanation:
应激(stress):机体在受到各种内外环境因素及心理社会因素刺激时所出现 ...

https://coggle.it/.../应激-stress-:机体在受到各种内外环...
Translate this page
应激(stress):机体在受到各种内外环境因素及心理社会因素刺激时所出现的非特异性全身反应, PSD:精神创伤性应激障碍,是指由于严重而且强烈的精神刺激如严重 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-08-19 14:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应激- 维基百科,自由的百科全书

https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/应激
Translate this page
应激(英文:Stress)或心理壓力,是一种反应模式,指动物机体受到外界不良因素刺激后,在没有发生特异的病理性损害前所产生的一系列非特异性应答反应。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stress
pkchan
4Cardiac Stress
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cardiac Stress


Explanation:
Cardiac Stress Testing
https://jamanetwork.com/journals/jama/fullarticle/182744

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stress


Explanation:
应激(stress):机体在受到各种内外环境因素及心理社会因素刺激时所出现 ...

https://coggle.it/.../应激-stress-:机体在受到各种内外环...
Translate this page
应激(stress):机体在受到各种内外环境因素及心理社会因素刺激时所出现的非特异性全身反应, PSD:精神创伤性应激障碍,是指由于严重而且强烈的精神刺激如严重 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-08-19 14:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应激- 维基百科,自由的百科全书

https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/应激
Translate this page
应激(英文:Stress)或心理壓力,是一种反应模式,指动物机体受到外界不良因素刺激后,在没有发生特异的病理性损害前所产生的一系列非特异性应答反应。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search