循证医学证据

English translation: evidence in evidence-based medicine

18:45 Aug 20, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / medical
Chinese term or phrase: 循证医学证据
“循证医学证据” 该如何翻译 成 英语?谢谢!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:evidence in evidence-based medicine
Explanation:
evidence in evidence-based medicine
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5evidence in evidence-based medicine
jyuan_us
3evidence-based medical proof
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidence in evidence-based medicine


Explanation:
evidence in evidence-based medicine

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence-based medical proof


Explanation:
in this particular instance

But there are certain doubts as well in the effectiveness of its treatment due to the lack of a comprehensive and evidence-based medical proof ... https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28335756
... cataracts; however, due to the complexity and variability of open-globe injuries, there is no evidence-based medical proof regarding the timing of surgery. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=uRGkDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA288&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search