幒忋懍

English translation: superventricular tachycardia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:幒忋懍
English translation:superventricular tachycardia
Entered by: Shang

07:05 Jun 1, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiomonitoring
Chinese term or phrase: 幒忋懍
幒忋懍
IgorD
Russian Federation
superventricular tachycardia
Explanation:
superventricular tachycardia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-06-01 08:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

superventricularӦΪsupraventricular
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1superventricular tachycardia
Shang
5Supraventricular tachycardia
Jianming Sun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supraventricular tachycardia


Explanation:
It means 室上性心动过速

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-01 08:26:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see: 作者应用TTM观察了症状性室上速(Symptomatic Supraventricular tachycardia
,SVT)的昼夜变化规律
From: http://cache.baidu.com/c?word=supraventricular,tachycardia,...
(Slow to open.)


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
幒忋懍
superventricular tachycardia


Explanation:
superventricular tachycardia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-06-01 08:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

superventricularӦΪsupraventricular

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search