金匮要略

English translation: Synopsis of Golden Chamber

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:金匮要略
English translation:Synopsis of Golden Chamber

11:56 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Traditional Chinese Medicine
Chinese term or phrase: 金匮要略
This is a subject in a Traditional Chinese Medicine course. Pinyin is Jin Kui Yao Lue.
Timothy Murton
Synopsis of Golden Chamber
Explanation:
Synopsis of Golden Chamber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-20 13:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://home4u.china.com/HOME5/40/20/50/10/00/0000042510/Basi...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming what I thought.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Synopsis of Golden Chamber
Bill Lao
4Synopsis of Golden Chamber
Jianming Sun
4Synopsis of Prescriptions of the Golden Chamber
Edward LIU


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
金匮要略
Synopsis of Prescriptions of the Golden Chamber


Explanation:
Synopsis of Prescriptions of the Golden Chamber

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Synopsis of Golden Chamber


Explanation:
Synopsis of Golden Chamber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-20 13:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://home4u.china.com/HOME5/40/20/50/10/00/0000042510/Basi...

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming what I thought.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
金匮要略
Synopsis of Golden Chamber


Explanation:
Synopsis of Golden Chamber

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search