中医文献检索

English translation: Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中医文献检索
English translation:Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval
Entered by: Edward LIU

12:01 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Traditional Chinese Medicine
Chinese term or phrase: 中医文献检索
This is a course from a Traditional Chinese Medicine course. Pinyin is Zhong Yi Wen Xian Jian Suo.
Timothy Murton
Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval
Explanation:
Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you. It was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chinese medical literature retrieval
Bill Lao
5Traditional Chinese Medicine Terminology Index
Angloruschinese
4 +1Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval
Edward LIU


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中医文献检索
Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval


Explanation:
Traditional Chinese Medical Literature Retrieval

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you. It was very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
中医文献检索
Traditional Chinese Medicine Terminology Index


Explanation:
Traditional Chinese Medicine Terminology Index

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
中医文献检索
Chinese medical literature retrieval


Explanation:
Chinese medical literature retrieval

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search