中医各家学说

English translation: Different Schools of Traditional Chinese Medicine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中医各家学说
English translation:Different Schools of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Entered by: Edward LIU

12:02 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Traditional Chinese Medicine
Chinese term or phrase: 中医各家学说
This is a course from a Traditional Chinese Medicine course. Pinyin is Zhong Yi Ge Jia Xue Shuo.
Timothy Murton
various theories on/of traditional Chinese medicine
Explanation:
various theories on/of traditional Chinese medicine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-04-20 12:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, Different Schools of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you. The addendum was the answer I was after.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2various theories on/of traditional Chinese medicine
Edward LIU
5theories of schools of traditional Chinese medicine
Bill Lao
5Traditional Chinese Medicine Schools Theories
Angloruschinese


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
中医各家学说
various theories on/of traditional Chinese medicine


Explanation:
various theories on/of traditional Chinese medicine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-04-20 12:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, Different Schools of Traditional Chinese Medicine



Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you. The addendum was the answer I was after.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stevenlever
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Liangjun Gu: "schools" is the right answer
1107 days
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
中医各家学说
Traditional Chinese Medicine Schools Theories


Explanation:
Traditional Chinese Medicine Schools Theories

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
中医各家学说
theories of schools of traditional Chinese medicine


Explanation:
theories of schools of traditional Chinese medicine

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search