处方费别

English translation: Prescription Cost category

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:处方费别
English translation:Prescription Cost category
Entered by: Sunny Xia

15:30 Jul 21, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 处方费别
我认为是指公费、自费、医保。只是这个“费别”应该怎么翻译成英文呢?
Sunny Xia
Prescription Cost category
Explanation:
处方:Prescription
费别:Cost category, 这里非别是费用种类或分类的意思
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prescription Cost category
Ritchest
4cost category for prescriptions
mizzstardust


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost category for prescriptions


Explanation:
It seems to me that the term means (医疗)处方的收费类别.
Cost category for "费别" seems to be a reasonable translation for this case.

mizzstardust
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prescription Cost category


Explanation:
处方:Prescription
费别:Cost category, 这里非别是费用种类或分类的意思

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search