排除手术禁忌征

English translation: after excluding surgical contraindications

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:排除手术禁忌征
English translation:after excluding surgical contraindications
Entered by: albertdeng

22:43 May 28, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 排除手术禁忌征
排除手术禁忌征后,在局麻下进行手术。
albertdeng
New Zealand
after excluding surgical contraindications
Explanation:
The web reference might be helpful.
Selected response from:

Philippe Chang
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rule out/exclude surgical contraindications
Ivan Niu
4after excluding surgical contraindications
Philippe Chang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after excluding surgical contraindications


Explanation:
The web reference might be helpful.


    Reference: http://www.websurg.jp/ref/Are_there_any_contraindications_in...
Philippe Chang
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you both.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rule out/exclude surgical contraindications


Explanation:
rule out surgical contraindications 或 exclude surgical contraindications
In medicine, a contraindication is a condition or factor that serves as a reason to withhold a certain medical treatment.(http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contraindication)

与禁忌征contraindication相对的就是适应征indication

Example sentence(s):
  • Without any specific surgical contraindication, all patients should receive enteral feeding as soon as possible, preferably within 24 hours of admission.
  • Simple humeral shaft fracture in the lower section to improve preoperative examination to exclude surgical contraindications.

    Reference: http://ats.ctsnetjournals.org/cgi/content/full/87/2/400
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contraindication
Ivan Niu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search