颅脑磁共振平扫+弥散加权

English translation: brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted scan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:颅脑磁共振平扫+弥散加权
English translation:brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted scan
Entered by: Heju Huang

02:19 Mar 16, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 颅脑磁共振平扫+弥散加权
检查项目:
颅脑磁共振平扫+弥散加权
Heju Huang
United States
brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted scan
Explanation:
brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted (MRI) scan
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you for your professional help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted scan
Lu Zou
4Magnetic Resonance Computerized Tomography (MR/CT)+diffusion-weighted
Ivan Niu


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Magnetic Resonance Computerized Tomography (MR/CT)+diffusion-weighted


Explanation:
http://www.medscience-tech.com/view.php?fid-118-id-124754-pa...
平扫: 计算机化断层显象(=Computerized Tomography)
http://baike.baidu.com/view/994434.html?tp=0_00

Ivan Niu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted scan


Explanation:
brain plain MRI scan + diffusion weighted (MRI) scan

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Thank you for your professional help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang: 词序有点问题
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search