双高位

English translation: 2 patches of high-signal intensity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:双高位
English translation:2 patches of high-signal intensity
Entered by: albertdeng

03:34 Dec 17, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 双高位
颈椎序列整齐,生理曲度存在,C6椎体前下缘可见小片状双高位信号影,椎体形态未见明显异常,椎间隙正常,椎间盘形态、信号尚可,黄韧带无明显增厚。
albertdeng
New Zealand
2 patches of high-signal intensity
Explanation:
2 patches of high-signal intensity.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-17 15:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

关于核磁共振检查中“高信号影”的表达:

high signal intensity

Pituitary Adenoma Imaging: Overview, Computed Tomography ...
emedicine.medscape.com/article/343207-overview
翻译此页
2016年3月22日 - The pressure they exert on nearby structures can produce double .... An ectopic pituitary gland results in high signal intensity adjacent to the ... high signal intensity on T1-weighted images, and a fat-fluid level may be seen.

only one website was found that contains "高位信号影", so 高位 might be a typo for 高


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2016-12-18 05:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个网页有double high signal这一短语。

双语推荐:血管高信号征 - 开元知海·e读
222.29.81.175/355100/translation.html?q=血管高信号征&orgid=355100
血管高信号征(FVH)定义为磁共振成像(magnetic resonance imaging,MRI)液体衰减反转 .... 叶内型肺隔离症MRI表现为一侧肺下叶T2WI团块状高信号影,边界较清晰,信号高于邻近正常肺 .... 瘤体内出血10例,瘤体内坏死或黏液变性14例,均表现为双高信号。 ... necrosis or mucoid degeneration in 14 cases, showed double high signal.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
52 patches of high-signal intensity
jyuan_us
4upper cervical spine
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upper cervical spine


Explanation:
内口超声刀、顶端旷置及隧道式拖线术治疗后蹄铁型肛瘘 - Journal of ...
www.jcimjournal.com/articles/publishArticles/.../2007921942...
Translate this page
by 孙彦辉 - ‎Cited by 3 - ‎Related articles
Sep 15, 2007 - sis of cervical spinal instability under physiologic load ing .J Spinal .... 瘘,据有关资料统计,高位复杂性肛瘘术后的复发率. 为10%[ 2] 。
【颈椎脊髓病】的英文翻译-SCIdict学术词典-在线专业词典 - SCIdict首页
www.scidict.org/index.aspx?word=颈椎脊髓病
Translate this page
[生物医学] 高位颈椎损伤hight level spinal cord injury 收藏 · 跳转到该词Go To. [生物医学] 第一颈椎骨折Fracture of first cervical vertebra; FRACTURE OF FIRST ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 171

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2 patches of high-signal intensity


Explanation:
2 patches of high-signal intensity.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-17 15:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

关于核磁共振检查中“高信号影”的表达:

high signal intensity

Pituitary Adenoma Imaging: Overview, Computed Tomography ...
emedicine.medscape.com/article/343207-overview
翻译此页
2016年3月22日 - The pressure they exert on nearby structures can produce double .... An ectopic pituitary gland results in high signal intensity adjacent to the ... high signal intensity on T1-weighted images, and a fat-fluid level may be seen.

only one website was found that contains "高位信号影", so 高位 might be a typo for 高


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2016-12-18 05:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个网页有double high signal这一短语。

双语推荐:血管高信号征 - 开元知海·e读
222.29.81.175/355100/translation.html?q=血管高信号征&orgid=355100
血管高信号征(FVH)定义为磁共振成像(magnetic resonance imaging,MRI)液体衰减反转 .... 叶内型肺隔离症MRI表现为一侧肺下叶T2WI团块状高信号影,边界较清晰,信号高于邻近正常肺 .... 瘤体内出血10例,瘤体内坏死或黏液变性14例,均表现为双高信号。 ... necrosis or mucoid degeneration in 14 cases, showed double high signal.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search