\"粗梁型\"

English translation: thick trabeculae pattern

17:11 Feb 7, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cancer treatment and diagnosis
Chinese term or phrase: \"粗梁型\"
Context, this word is used to describe 小肝细胞癌. After internet search it is used many times in this context, as it is a variety of that disease, but it is never explained.

Any help is appreciated!
Andre Borges
United States
English translation:thick trabeculae pattern
Explanation:
http://www.englisher.net/dict/zh/组织学/
Selected response from:

wei xia
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thick trabeculae pattern
wei xia
4coarse beam type
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thick trabeculae pattern


Explanation:
http://www.englisher.net/dict/zh/组织学/

wei xia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coarse beam type


Explanation:
Patent CN106951724A - 适用于肝癌及消化道癌的病理诊断报告生成 ...
www.google.com/patents/CN106951724A?cl=en - Translate this page
... diffuse, growth form of the inner tube, the tube circumference infiltration or block type; tissue types, comprising: hepatocellular carcinoma, cholangiocarcinoma, or mixed hepatocellular double phenotype carcinoma; the hepatocellular comprising: a thin beam type, coarse beam type, duct-type or a false sheet type group; ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search