不可容许错配

English translation: non-permissive mismatches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:不可容许错配
English translation:non-permissive mismatches
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

06:49 Feb 8, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Hematology
Chinese term or phrase: 不可容许错配
Medical report about a child with acute lymphoblastic leukemia

患者与父母HLA配型中发现DPB1位点都为“不可容许错配”
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
nonpermissive mismatches
Explanation:
non-permissive HLA-DPB1 mismatch
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nonpermissive mismatches
QHE
5unacceptable mismatch
wei xia
4zero mismatch
pkchan
3No margin for error
Kuan Thing Khoo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No margin for error


Explanation:
一般说法.

Kuan Thing Khoo
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unacceptable mismatch


Explanation:
https://books.google.ca/books?id=70_MBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA3&lpg=PA3...

wei xia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero mismatch


Explanation:
OR: Number of mismatches must be greater than or equal to zero
mismatch=0

错配| 生信菜鸟团
www.bio-info-trainee.com/tag/错配
Translate this page
Jul 30, 2015 - perl用递归法得到允许多个错配的模式匹配 ... 如果我要匹配一个字符串$a="ATTCCGGGAT";那么直接在shell里面grep它即可,写脚本也行$seq =~ /$a/;,但是如果我想查找这个字符串的模糊匹配,允许一个错配的情况,那么就非常多了! ... or die "Number of mismatches must be greater than or equal to zero\n";

R/BioC序列处理之三:Biostrings模式匹配和序列比对- 简书
https://www.jianshu.com/p/6a40e9007276
Translate this page
Mar 26, 2017 - max.mismatch=0, 最大错配数. min.mismatch=0, 最小错配数. with.indels=FALSE/TRUE, 是否允许Indels(插入/缺失)。如果设置为TRUE,min.mismatch必需为0,而max.mismatch解释为编辑位点与匹配区域间的距离. fixed=TRUE/FALSE, 是否允许按照IUPAC代码进行简并碱基的匹配. algorithm="auto", 可设"auto", ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 171
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Pkchan (also for the reply about 睾白迹象: really the right interpretation). Are you sure about "no mismatch"? Actually your suggestion is exact opposite of weixia's translation)


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nonpermissive mismatches


Explanation:
non-permissive HLA-DPB1 mismatch


    Reference: http://www.bloodjournal.org/content/115/1/151?sso-checked=tr...
QHE
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search