隐窝

English translation: Lateral recess

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:隐窝
English translation:Lateral recess
Entered by: albertdeng

09:35 Mar 19, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 隐窝
CT诊断报告单

硬膜囊略受压,双侧隐窝无明显变窄,椎体前后缘可见骨质增生。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Lateral recess
Explanation:
脊柱的侧隐窝是Lateral Recess。

侧隐是什么意思_侧隐在线翻译、解释、发音、同义词、反义词_英语单词 ...
https://danci.911cha.com › 英语单词大全
Translate this page
MRI显示不稳节段合并中央型椎间盘突出9例,侧方椎间盘突出11例;同时合并腰椎管狭窄15例,其中侧隐窝狭窄11例,中央型椎管狭窄4例。 MRI showed central disc prolapse in 9 cases and lateral disc prolapse in 11, Lumbar spinal stenosis was noted in 15 cases, of those, 11 cases had lateral recess stenosis and 4 had central ...
侧隐窝和神经根> lateral recess & nerve root - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/.../4467164-侧隐窝和神经根.html
Translate this page
Aug 5, 2011 - med.wanfangdata.com.cn/.../Info_KWD.aspx?KWDS=侧隐窝(lateral+reces...1条记录– 侧隐窝(lateral recess) 共1篇去检索中心去导航页... 关键词: 椎管狭窄; 退变性(degenerative); 侧隐窝(lateral recess);. 摘要: 椎管狭窄症(vertebral canal ... 神经根,nerve root,在线英语词典,英文翻译,专业英语- [ Translate this page ]
侧隐窝狭窄症在临床医学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_2220759060.html - Translate this page
Lumbar Lateral Recess Stenosis and Several Factors in Dinagnosis of Lateral Recess Syndrome──A CTM Analysis of 120 Cases. 腰椎管侧隐窝分型及影响侧隐窝狭窄症诊断的几个因素(附120例CTM分析). 短句来源. Analysis of CT Pathology and Clinical Manifestation of Lumbar Lateral Recess Stenosis. 腰椎管侧隐窝狭窄 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 11:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lateral Recess at either side
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lateral recess
jyuan_us
4crypt
Randy Wong


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crypt


Explanation:
“腭扁桃体呈卵圆形,粘膜一侧表面覆有复层扁平上皮,上皮向固有层内陷入形成10~30个分支的的隐窝(crypt)” - 参见参考网页。


    Reference: http://m.familydoctor.com.cn/ask/q/11780868.html
    https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/199149005.html
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lateral recess


Explanation:
脊柱的侧隐窝是Lateral Recess。

侧隐是什么意思_侧隐在线翻译、解释、发音、同义词、反义词_英语单词 ...
https://danci.911cha.com › 英语单词大全
Translate this page
MRI显示不稳节段合并中央型椎间盘突出9例,侧方椎间盘突出11例;同时合并腰椎管狭窄15例,其中侧隐窝狭窄11例,中央型椎管狭窄4例。 MRI showed central disc prolapse in 9 cases and lateral disc prolapse in 11, Lumbar spinal stenosis was noted in 15 cases, of those, 11 cases had lateral recess stenosis and 4 had central ...
侧隐窝和神经根> lateral recess & nerve root - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/.../4467164-侧隐窝和神经根.html
Translate this page
Aug 5, 2011 - med.wanfangdata.com.cn/.../Info_KWD.aspx?KWDS=侧隐窝(lateral+reces...1条记录– 侧隐窝(lateral recess) 共1篇去检索中心去导航页... 关键词: 椎管狭窄; 退变性(degenerative); 侧隐窝(lateral recess);. 摘要: 椎管狭窄症(vertebral canal ... 神经根,nerve root,在线英语词典,英文翻译,专业英语- [ Translate this page ]
侧隐窝狭窄症在临床医学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_2220759060.html - Translate this page
Lumbar Lateral Recess Stenosis and Several Factors in Dinagnosis of Lateral Recess Syndrome──A CTM Analysis of 120 Cases. 腰椎管侧隐窝分型及影响侧隐窝狭窄症诊断的几个因素(附120例CTM分析). 短句来源. Analysis of CT Pathology and Clinical Manifestation of Lumbar Lateral Recess Stenosis. 腰椎管侧隐窝狭窄 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 11:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lateral Recess at either side

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search