两腺门诊

English translation: 甲状腺/乳腺

06:14 Sep 12, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 两腺门诊
是不是甲状腺和乳腺门诊?
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:甲状腺/乳腺
Explanation:
通常是指甲状腺和乳腺
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4甲状腺和乳腺门诊
Winston Or
4甲状腺/乳腺
Lu Zou


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
甲状腺/乳腺


Explanation:
通常是指甲状腺和乳腺


    Reference: http://www.sdhospital.com.cn/index.php?m=content&c=index&a=l...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 515
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
甲状腺和乳腺门诊


Explanation:
Yes, you are correct.


    Reference: http://www.bzyzzyy.cn/front/article/4359.html
Winston Or
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search