氨麻美敏(夜)

English translation: Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:氨麻美敏(夜)
English translation:Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets
Entered by: albertdeng

00:51 Apr 18, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 氨麻美敏(夜)
希望能知道其本身的英文名称
albertdeng
New Zealand
Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets
Explanation:
Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets (II)

由这三种成分组成, II 表示夜片。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2019-04-18 01:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应为含有四种成分:

美扑伪麻片(夜片)每片含对乙酰氨基酚500毫克,氢溴酸右美沙芬15毫克,盐酸伪麻黄碱30毫克,马来酸氯苯那敏(扑尔敏)2毫克。


Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide and Chlorpheniramine maleate Tablets



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2019-04-18 01:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The paracetamol, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, dextromethorphan hydrobromide, and chlorpheniramine maleate tablet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-04-18 02:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨麻美敏是各取这四种成分的中文音译中的一个单字组成的中文通用名,选取了这四个因素:aceta、 ephedrine、metho 和 mine。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-04-18 02:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨麻美敏是各取这四种成分的中文音译中的一个单字组成的中文通用名,选取了这四个音素:aceta、 ephedrine、metho 和 mine。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-04-18 22:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

夜片为: used at bedtime, 因此:

The paracetamol, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, dextromethorphan hydrobromide, and chlorpheniramine maleate tablet (for bedtime use)
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets
jyuan_us
4Compound Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets
Randy Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compound Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.for68.com/new/2006/8/zh494618304118860027524-0.ht...
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets


Explanation:
Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Tablets (II)

由这三种成分组成, II 表示夜片。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2019-04-18 01:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应为含有四种成分:

美扑伪麻片(夜片)每片含对乙酰氨基酚500毫克,氢溴酸右美沙芬15毫克,盐酸伪麻黄碱30毫克,马来酸氯苯那敏(扑尔敏)2毫克。


Paracetamol,Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride and Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide and Chlorpheniramine maleate Tablets



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2019-04-18 01:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The paracetamol, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, dextromethorphan hydrobromide, and chlorpheniramine maleate tablet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-04-18 02:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨麻美敏是各取这四种成分的中文音译中的一个单字组成的中文通用名,选取了这四个因素:aceta、 ephedrine、metho 和 mine。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-04-18 02:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨麻美敏是各取这四种成分的中文音译中的一个单字组成的中文通用名,选取了这四个音素:aceta、 ephedrine、metho 和 mine。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-04-18 22:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

夜片为: used at bedtime, 因此:

The paracetamol, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, dextromethorphan hydrobromide, and chlorpheniramine maleate tablet (for bedtime use)

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 456
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search