English translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:
English translation:FYI
Entered by: albertdeng

00:52 Apr 18, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase:
处理:
(甲) XXXX
(甲)XXXX
(甲)XXXX

XXXX都是药的名称。这里“甲”是什么意思呢?
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
甲类:必须在药店出售。乙类:除药店外,还可在药监部门批准的宾馆、商店等商业企业中零售。

(供参考)
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A
Frank Feng
4FYI
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
甲类:必须在药店出售。乙类:除药店外,还可在药监部门批准的宾馆、商店等商业企业中零售。

(供参考)


    https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/1893984947952670740.html
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A


Explanation:
甲 - 无自付(全额医保报销)
乙 - 有自付(属于医保范围,但是需要患者自付一部分)
丙 - 自费/全自付(不属于医保范围)

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search