囊性暗区

English translation: cystic dark areas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:囊性暗区
English translation:cystic dark areas
Entered by: albertdeng

09:59 Jun 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 囊性暗区
超声波检查报告

宫颈部探及数个囊性暗区,大者约0.7x0.6cm,边界清,内透声好。
albertdeng
New Zealand
cystic dark areas
Explanation:
Abdominal ultrasonography revealed multiple cystic dark areas in the abdomen cavity https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4081712/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-06-12 19:14:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cystic dark areas
Vladyslav Golovaty
4dark hypoechoic area
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dark hypoechoic area


Explanation:
后巩膜炎眼科影像学特征 - 眼科杂志
ies.ijo.cn/cn_publish/2014/7/201407046.pdf
Translate this page
dark hypoechoic area that connected with the optic nerve to form a typical “ T冶- ... 弥漫增厚,其后有筋膜囊水. 肿性低回声暗区与视神经相连,形成典型的“T冶形征;结.
后巩膜炎眼科影像学特征-Ophthalmic imaging features of posterior ...
ies.ijo.cn/gjykcn/ch/reader/view_abstract.aspx?file_no...flag...
Translate this page
by 李志 - ‎2014 - ‎Cited by 2 - ‎Related articles
May 27, 2014 - ... 弥漫型表现为巩膜弥漫增厚,其后有筋膜囊水肿性低回声暗区与视神经 ... type showed diffusely thickened sclera and a dark hypoechoic area ...
Ophthalmic imaging features of posterior scleritis - ResearchGate
https://www.researchgate.net/.../290058313_Ophthalmic_imagin... - Translate this page
dark hypoechoic area that connected with the optic nerve. to form a typical “T ..... 有弧度与球壁相同的低回声暗区(筋膜囊积液水肿所. 致),该低回声与视神经无回声 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 183

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cystic dark areas


Explanation:
Abdominal ultrasonography revealed multiple cystic dark areas in the abdomen cavity https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4081712/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-06-12 19:14:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search