内透声好

English translation: good sonolucency/ acoustical permeability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:内透声好
English translation:good sonolucency/ acoustical permeability
Entered by: albertdeng

10:00 Jun 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 内透声好
超声波检查报告

宫颈部探及数个囊性暗区,大者约0.7x0.6cm,边界清,内透声好。
albertdeng
New Zealand
good sonolucency/ acoustical permeability
Explanation:
透声英文_透声英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
透声的英文翻译:entrant sound…,查阅透声英文怎么说,透声的英语读音例句用法和详细 ... 透声层"英文翻译 acoustically transparent layer; sound transparent layer; ... 透声率"英文翻译 acoustic permeability; acoustical permeability; "透声区"英文 ...
Missing: sonolucency/ ‎| ‎Must include: ‎sonolucency/
透声的英文_透声的英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
透声的的英文翻译:acoustically transparent…,查阅透声的英文怎么说,透声的的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。
其内透声好 | Chinese to English | Medical (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/medical.../564...
Aug 22, 2014 - Explanation: with good sound transmission 见例句。 Example sentence(s):. ◾strong posterior wall echo indicating good sound transmission ...
透声好| Chinese to English | Medical (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to.../3213068-透声好.html
Translate this page
Apr 24, 2009 - 胆囊大小形态正常,囊内透声好。 What does that mean by.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1good sonolucency/ acoustical permeability
pkchan
4good echo waves inside
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good echo waves inside


Explanation:
ultrasonic waves

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good sonolucency/ acoustical permeability


Explanation:
透声英文_透声英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
透声的英文翻译:entrant sound…,查阅透声英文怎么说,透声的英语读音例句用法和详细 ... 透声层"英文翻译 acoustically transparent layer; sound transparent layer; ... 透声率"英文翻译 acoustic permeability; acoustical permeability; "透声区"英文 ...
Missing: sonolucency/ ‎| ‎Must include: ‎sonolucency/
透声的英文_透声的英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
透声的的英文翻译:acoustically transparent…,查阅透声的英文怎么说,透声的的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。
其内透声好 | Chinese to English | Medical (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/medical.../564...
Aug 22, 2014 - Explanation: with good sound transmission 见例句。 Example sentence(s):. ◾strong posterior wall echo indicating good sound transmission ...
透声好| Chinese to English | Medical (general) - ProZ.com
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to.../3213068-透声好.html
Translate this page
Apr 24, 2009 - 胆囊大小形态正常,囊内透声好。 What does that mean by.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
1 day 37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search