均质

English translation: uniform

10:01 Jun 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 均质
超声波检查报告

肌层回声:均质
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:uniform
Explanation:
Page 1 中国医学影像技术2010年第26卷第11期Chin JMed Imaging ...
www.cjmit.com/cjmit/ch/reader/download_pdf.aspx?...
Translate this page
four grades: Grade I , uniform hypointense signal areas; Grade II , mainly ..... 血液生化: CAF:最后子宫肌层回声均匀,内膜厚度约3mm(图2B),双侧附件未. 4. 62 ng/ml ...
【文摘翻译】这段话怎么用英语表达- 超声医学讨论版-丁香园论坛
www.dxy.cn › 论坛首页 › 超声医学讨论版 › 妇产
Translate this page
Apr 11, 2013 - 3 posts - ‎3 authors
前位子宫,肌层回声不均匀,前壁近峡部肌层内可见偏低回声团,突向子宫轮廓 ... 边界清,内回声欠均匀,可见点状血流信号,双层内膜厚度约1CM,宫内未 ... border clearance, the echo within less uniform , showing punctate blood ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uniform
pkchan
4Homogeneous
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Homogeneous


Explanation:
like 均质性

or https://medicine.academic.ru/130346/homogenicity

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uniform


Explanation:
Page 1 中国医学影像技术2010年第26卷第11期Chin JMed Imaging ...
www.cjmit.com/cjmit/ch/reader/download_pdf.aspx?...
Translate this page
four grades: Grade I , uniform hypointense signal areas; Grade II , mainly ..... 血液生化: CAF:最后子宫肌层回声均匀,内膜厚度约3mm(图2B),双侧附件未. 4. 62 ng/ml ...
【文摘翻译】这段话怎么用英语表达- 超声医学讨论版-丁香园论坛
www.dxy.cn › 论坛首页 › 超声医学讨论版 › 妇产
Translate this page
Apr 11, 2013 - 3 posts - ‎3 authors
前位子宫,肌层回声不均匀,前壁近峡部肌层内可见偏低回声团,突向子宫轮廓 ... 边界清,内回声欠均匀,可见点状血流信号,双层内膜厚度约1CM,宫内未 ... border clearance, the echo within less uniform , showing punctate blood ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search