临床系线标记切缘。

English translation: Margins are secured using sutures.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:临床系线标记切缘。
English translation:Margins are secured using sutures.
Entered by: albertdeng

23:22 Jan 10, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 临床系线标记切缘。
右乳腺切缘,乳腺组织一块,体积7cm x 6.5cm x 4.5cm,附带皮肤,面积4.5xm x 1.5cm。临床系线标记切缘。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Margins are secured using sutures.
Explanation:
外科医生在取出病理样本后要给样本定位,多采用钟点法取材,用丝线标记位置。个人认为临床二字不用翻译,定位显然是由外科医生完成的。http://www.360doc.com/content/17/0706/23/44614528_669449585....
Surgeons use different lengths of sutures to label margins.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4843094/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-01-11 02:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also say:
Margins are marked/labelled using sutures.
Selected response from:

Jinfeng Mao
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Margins are secured using sutures.
Jinfeng Mao
4Reallocate margine of clinical appliance
Mohammad Rostami
3resection margin of clinical marking
Randy Wong


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resection margin of clinical marking


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Margins are secured using sutures.


Explanation:
外科医生在取出病理样本后要给样本定位,多采用钟点法取材,用丝线标记位置。个人认为临床二字不用翻译,定位显然是由外科医生完成的。http://www.360doc.com/content/17/0706/23/44614528_669449585....
Surgeons use different lengths of sutures to label margins.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4843094/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-01-11 02:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also say:
Margins are marked/labelled using sutures.

Jinfeng Mao
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reallocate margine of clinical appliance


Explanation:
.,

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search