肿瘤标志物 (女性)(套)

English translation: a panel of tumor markers (female)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:肿瘤标志物 (女性)(套)
English translation:a panel of tumor markers (female)
Entered by: Lu Zou

19:24 Jun 28, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Serum test of lung cancer patient
Chinese term or phrase: 肿瘤标志物 (女性)(套)
肿瘤标志物 (女性)(套)

以上是一份医疗测验报告的标题,请问什么是 “(套)”?

“肿瘤标志物” 是 tumor marker, 或是 tumor sample materials 或 ... ?

谢谢!
Kiet Bach
United States
panel
Explanation:
猜想这里的套是指一组检测,
a panel of tumor markers
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1panel
Lu Zou
4肿瘤标志物(女性)组合
Renquan Yang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel


Explanation:
猜想这里的套是指一组检测,
a panel of tumor markers

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
肿瘤标志物(女性)组合


Explanation:
指一组有临床意义、彼此关联、用于提示诊断结果或治疗结局的肿瘤相关生化指标。就是panel。“test panel”,“lipid panel”等等。

Renquan Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search