洛皘皘ヴ

English translation: Hospital administrator, department head or supervisor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:洛皘皘ヴ
English translation:Hospital administrator, department head or supervisor
Entered by: Wilman

12:09 Apr 13, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 洛皘皘ヴ
Do I say dean and director of the hospitals? Thanks
Wilman
United States
Hospital administrator, department head or supervisor
Explanation:
洛皘皘- Hospital administrator (There is also CEO)
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
Thanks Billy and Edward.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hospital administrator, department head or supervisor
billychang
4FYI
Edward LIU


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
洛皘皘ヴ
FYI


Explanation:
院长dean/director of hospital
主任director/head of department

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
洛皘皘ヴ
Hospital administrator, department head or supervisor


Explanation:
洛皘皘- Hospital administrator (There is also CEO)

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks Billy and Edward.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search