温病学

English translation: Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease

03:03 Feb 1, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Traditional Chinese Medic
Chinese term or phrase: 温病学
中医词汇

请问如何翻译

谢谢
Yi Cao
New Zealand
English translation:Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease
Explanation:
《温病学》,Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease,在线英语词典,英文翻译 ...
www.dictall.com/indu/072/071199516F9.htm
Translate this page
《温病学》脏腑辨证特点初探Primary Exploration on the Characteristic of ZANG-FU Organ Syndrome Differentiation in Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-02-01 15:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

温病学_science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese ...
https://keji.911cha.com/MWZ1eHE=.html
Translate this page
科学技术名词提供温病学,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine,温病学的意思,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine的意思,温病学的英文,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine的翻译,温病学的翻译,温病学是什么意思,温病学什么意思 ...
温病学 - 生物医药大词典 - 生物谷
dict.bioon.com › 通用词典
Translate this page
... 大词典 >> 通用词典 >> 词汇解释: science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine. science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine. 分享到:. 温病学. 分类:中医 | 查看相关文献(pubmed) | 免费全文文献. 详细解释:. 研究温病发生、发展规律及其诊治和预防方法的一门临床学科。 分享到: ...
温病英文,温病英语翻译_温病英文怎么说,英文解释例句和用法- "查查 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
对温病学发展的贡献; Preliminary analysis of the origin and branch of sanjia powder 温病名方三甲散的源流探析; Summaries of warm disease treated by diverge method 略论温病透法; Progress on spleen deficiency research 温病卫分证实质研究述评; Therapy of clearing - heat in febrile diseases 温病中的清热法; On epidemic ...
明清温病学家对阴阳学说的阐释与应用. (Chinese) - EBSCOhost
search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true... - Translate this page
by 肖连宇 - ‎2016 - ‎Related articles
English: Theory of yin and yang is the foundation of TCM theoretical system. In Ming and Qing dynasty, school of Epidemic Febrile Diseases was rising, with the characteristics of drugs with cold or cool property in prescriptions and methods of nourishing yin. Although the arising school changed the conventional situations of ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease
pkchan
4Science of seasonal febrile disease
Reagan Yang


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Science of seasonal febrile disease


Explanation:
温病是温热病的简称,主要症状为身热、头痛、呕吐等。

Reagan Yang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Why it is necessary to put "seasonal"?


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease


Explanation:
《温病学》,Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease,在线英语词典,英文翻译 ...
www.dictall.com/indu/072/071199516F9.htm
Translate this page
《温病学》脏腑辨证特点初探Primary Exploration on the Characteristic of ZANG-FU Organ Syndrome Differentiation in Science of Epidemic Febrile Disease;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-02-01 15:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

温病学_science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese ...
https://keji.911cha.com/MWZ1eHE=.html
Translate this page
科学技术名词提供温病学,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine,温病学的意思,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine的意思,温病学的英文,science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine的翻译,温病学的翻译,温病学是什么意思,温病学什么意思 ...
温病学 - 生物医药大词典 - 生物谷
dict.bioon.com › 通用词典
Translate this page
... 大词典 >> 通用词典 >> 词汇解释: science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine. science of epidemic febrile disease of traditional Chinese medicine. 分享到:. 温病学. 分类:中医 | 查看相关文献(pubmed) | 免费全文文献. 详细解释:. 研究温病发生、发展规律及其诊治和预防方法的一门临床学科。 分享到: ...
温病英文,温病英语翻译_温病英文怎么说,英文解释例句和用法- "查查 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
对温病学发展的贡献; Preliminary analysis of the origin and branch of sanjia powder 温病名方三甲散的源流探析; Summaries of warm disease treated by diverge method 略论温病透法; Progress on spleen deficiency research 温病卫分证实质研究述评; Therapy of clearing - heat in febrile diseases 温病中的清热法; On epidemic ...
明清温病学家对阴阳学说的阐释与应用. (Chinese) - EBSCOhost
search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true... - Translate this page
by 肖连宇 - ‎2016 - ‎Related articles
English: Theory of yin and yang is the foundation of TCM theoretical system. In Ming and Qing dynasty, school of Epidemic Febrile Diseases was rising, with the characteristics of drugs with cold or cool property in prescriptions and methods of nourishing yin. Although the arising school changed the conventional situations of ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E6%B8%A9%E7%97%85%E5%AD%A6 Can you tell me why you believe it only refers to epidemic diseases? I have checked the above webpage, and it does not say it only refers to epidemic disease (传染病)?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search