记账金额

English translation: amount debited

08:43 Nov 29, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care /
Chinese term or phrase: 记账金额
记帐金额

谢谢
Gleyse
France
English translation:amount debited
Explanation:
amount debited

If it is on a invoice/bill, you can also use "amount charged", or simply "amount".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-29 13:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is on an invoice/bill, you can also use "The amount charged", or simply "The amount".
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amount debited
jyuan_us
4Billing amount
pkchan
2 +1accounting amount/posting amount/amount posted
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting amount/posting amount/amount posted


Explanation:
Notice of the Shanghai Municipal People's Government on ... - 北大法宝
en.pkulaw.cn › en.pkulaw.cn › Laws & Regulations
... creating conditions for gradually solidifying personal accounts and setting up new ... The account amount of the "Nominal Account with Real Bookkeeping" is the ... 二、记帐金额的计算“虚帐实记”的记帐金额为1992年底以前连续工龄所对应的记 ...

ovement) of each mobile phone number and other financial ...
[PDF]"Advise Through" Bank - 更多>>文档分类
tdata.nongyekx.cn/pdgpath/pdgpath.dll?d...n...
- accounts interest rate applicable to deposits. 存款利率. Interest Rate on ..... 后头寸 posting amount. 记帐金额. Posting Quantity. 过户数量. PRC.

SAP 术语– 4 | thelinguahouse
https://wilson0603.wordpress.com/2008/11/07/sap-术语-4/
Translate this page
Nov 7, 2008 - amount exempt of withholding tax 免除预提税数目 amount ... amount posted 记帐金额 ... Analysis for Inventory Accounting 存货会计分析报表

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-29 10:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is that SAP?

sap财务会计培训-销售.ppt 全文免费在线看-免费阅读-max文档投稿 ...
https://max.book118.com/html/2011/1021/657091.shtm - Translate this page
... partially by quantity Valid G/L accounts for fixed asset transaction postings are .... 日 MMDDYY 完全转移 X 记帐金额百分比系统自动计算并记帐累计折旧比例.
有关物料价格更改到前一期间的解读_【上海ERP顾问中心】 - SAP培训

www.fu-he.net › 技术资料
Posting a Price Change to the Previous Period or Previous Year ... Material Master Records. Previous period. Current period. Quantity. 150. 200 ... 从存货科目中扣减掉,于是存货科目记帐金额为:200-300=100-,由于是负值,相应地记入贷方科目.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng: amount posted, either debit or credit
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Mr. Feng!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amount debited


Explanation:
amount debited

If it is on a invoice/bill, you can also use "amount charged", or simply "amount".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-29 13:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is on an invoice/bill, you can also use "The amount charged", or simply "The amount".


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Billing amount


Explanation:
记账金额的翻译:Billing amount 什么意思?中文翻译英文,英文翻译 ...
zaixian-fanyi.cn/fanyi_1124890
Translate this page
翻译结果1翻译结果2翻译结果3翻译结果4翻译结果5. Billing amount. Billing amount. Keeps accounts the amount. billing amount. Billing amount. [translate]

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search