全血细胞分析(东急)

English translation: East Campus Emergency Department

20:29 Sep 14, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 全血细胞分析(东急)
什么是 东急?
这是在一份医疗报告里的。
Kiet Bach
United States
English translation:East Campus Emergency Department
Explanation:
East Campus Emergency Department

East site Emergency Department

East Branch Emergency Department

Emergency Department at the East Site

可能性:1. 该院按方位分为东西南北几个院 (2-4个场地/分院),这里说的事东院急症科。

2. “东”就是“东X医院”的意思,东急就是该院急诊科。

I guess you don't need the translation for 全血细胞分析, which is self-expalnatory.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5East Campus Emergency Department
jyuan_us
3complete blood count (CBC)
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complete blood count (CBC)


Explanation:
东京 - Tokyo

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
East Campus Emergency Department


Explanation:
East Campus Emergency Department

East site Emergency Department

East Branch Emergency Department

Emergency Department at the East Site

可能性:1. 该院按方位分为东西南北几个院 (2-4个场地/分院),这里说的事东院急症科。

2. “东”就是“东X医院”的意思,东急就是该院急诊科。

I guess you don't need the translation for 全血细胞分析, which is self-expalnatory.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think you may be right.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search