卵圆孔未闭

English translation: persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval

22:20 Apr 10, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 卵圆孔未闭
谁有较大的医学词典请帮忙.或提供LINKS.
我新买的中型字典, 连这个词都没有.
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval
Explanation:
persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-10 23:52:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen ovale

sorry for typo
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Patent foramen oval
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval
Jianming Sun
4ovum opening not closed
Ralph Dunsdon


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
卵圆孔未闭
ovum opening not closed


Explanation:
there are other terms

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval


Explanation:
persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen oval

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-10 23:52:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

persistent foramen ovale/patent foramen ovale

sorry for typo

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Patent foramen oval

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search