紫绀型先心病

English translation: cyanotic congenital heart disease

22:24 Apr 10, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 紫绀型先心病
谁有较大的医学词典请帮忙.或提供LINKS.
我新买的中型字典, 连这个词都没有.
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:cyanotic congenital heart disease
Explanation:
cyanotic congenital heart disease

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-10 23:48:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

紫绀型先心病=紫绀型先天性心脏病=cyanotic congenital heart disease
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cyanotic congenital heart disease
Jianming Sun
2cyanosis type early heart disease
Ralph Dunsdon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
紫绀型先心病
cyanosis type early heart disease


Explanation:
cyanosis (discoloration due to lack of oxygenation)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-10 23:17:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cyanotic ( according to my dictionary)

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cyanotic congenital heart disease


Explanation:
cyanotic congenital heart disease

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-10 23:48:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

紫绀型先心病=紫绀型先天性心脏病=cyanotic congenital heart disease


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: http://www.iheart.com.cn/program/magazine/magazine.php?id=54...
19 mins

agree  Ralph Dunsdon: congenital-good
45 mins

agree  Twinpens (X)
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search