酶标板读数仪

English translation: microplate reader

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:酶标板读数仪
English translation:microplate reader
Entered by: Twinpens (X)

09:35 Apr 16, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Chinese term or phrase: 酶标板读数仪
酶标板读数仪
Jianming Sun
microplate reader
Explanation:
microplate reader
I use it on the dayly basis.
Selected response from:

Twinpens (X)
Grading comment
Thank you all for help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1microplate reader
Twinpens (X)
4 +1microplate reading devices
Andreas Yan
3suggestion
stonejohn
2"Microplate reader"
Fu Xinkuan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
酶标板读数仪
microplate reading devices


Explanation:
http://www.bio-equip.com/show1equip.asp?equipid=32245&divisi...
读数仪:reading devices 。

Andreas Yan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: microplate reader
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
酶标板读数仪
microplate reader


Explanation:
microplate reader
I use it on the dayly basis.


    Reference: http://www.moleculardevices.com/pages/instruments/readers_ma...
Twinpens (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all for help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chenarth
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
酶标板读数仪
"Microplate reader"


Explanation:
i just translated such a term in a medical software.

Fu Xinkuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
酶标板读数仪
suggestion


Explanation:
microplate indicator


    Reference: http://www.sincodge.com/pneumatic%20indicator.htm
stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search