通信连线

English translation: suggestion

10:43 Apr 7, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Chinese term or phrase: 通信连线
则应连接好图像记录仪与计算机的通信连线

Thank you very much in advance!
Jianming Sun
English translation:suggestion
Explanation:
将整句作如下翻译即可:
the 图像记录仪 and the computer should be well connected.
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4communication line
Edward LIU
4suggestion
stonejohn


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通信连线
suggestion


Explanation:
将整句作如下翻译即可:
the 图像记录仪 and the computer should be well connected.

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通信连线
communication line


Explanation:
connect...and ... with a communication line

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search