乙胆碱

English translation: acetylcholine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:乙胆碱
English translation:acetylcholine
Entered by: albertdeng

04:37 Oct 27, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 乙胆碱
中枢神经系统的乙胆碱
albertdeng
New Zealand
acetylcholine
Explanation:
应该是乙酰胆碱
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4acetylcholine
XiaoRan
4 +4acetylcholine
Shang


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
乙胆碱
acetylcholine


Explanation:
应该是乙酰胆碱

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  ysun
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
乙胆碱
acetylcholine


Explanation:
="乙酰胆碱"
acetylcholine

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Andreas Yan
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
16 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search