联动生产线

English translation: compact line

23:45 Apr 1, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 联动生产线
What is a 联动生产线???
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:compact line
Explanation:
If used in pharmaceutical manufacture, it should be "compact line"

25 粉针剂生产联动线 vial compact line 120VIAL/MIN
02100601 KFJ 抗生素粉针生产线 vial compact line 120VIAL/MIN
02100701 FLD-120 抗生素粉针生产联动线 vial compact line


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 08:57:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gmpchina.net/new_page_30.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks for the references.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1integrated production lines
Edward LIU
4joint production line
Bill Lao
4compact line
Jianming Sun
2suggestion
stonejohn


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
联动生产线
integrated production lines


Explanation:
integrated production lines

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens (X)
2 hrs
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compact line


Explanation:
If used in pharmaceutical manufacture, it should be "compact line"

25 粉针剂生产联动线 vial compact line 120VIAL/MIN
02100601 KFJ 抗生素粉针生产线 vial compact line 120VIAL/MIN
02100701 FLD-120 抗生素粉针生产联动线 vial compact line


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 08:57:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gmpchina.net/new_page_30.htm

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks for the references.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
联动生产线
joint production line


Explanation:
joint production line

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
联动生产线
suggestion


Explanation:
Linkage-acting Production Line

另外,如果原文句子为“A、B联动生产线”,则“联动”可不译出来,直接写成 A-B production line就行了,很多国内网站上有这类译法。

供您参考



stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search