济雪宁

English translation: Amicar/Cyklokapron

13:30 Apr 2, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 济雪宁
重点发展:抗癌新药――岩龙抗癌口服液,抗糖尿病药――七味本胶囊以及市场需求量大的舒赛-A、济雪宁等新产品

I know 济雪宁 is 氨甲环酸注射液, but I am looking for its English brand name. Can anyone help?
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:Amicar/Cyklokapron
Explanation:
Amicar/Cyklokapron

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-02 14:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨甲环酸注射液\'s brand name is \'Cyklokapron\'. Amicar is different (氨己酸).
http://www.fairview.org/healthlibrary/content/ma_tranexam_ma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-02 14:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨甲环酸
TranexamicAcid
【别名】止血环酸,凝血酸,反式对氨甲基环已酸,抗血纤溶环酸,AMCHA,Amikapron,Cyklokapron,Frenolyse,Trans-AMCHA,TransamicAcid,Ugurol。
http://www.120est.com/yydq/list.asp?id=314
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
To be fair, I am giving Edward points for this question since the other question was awarded to Jianming.

The client wants pinyin name.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Amicar/Cyklokapron
Edward LIU
4Jixuening (Tranexamic Aicd )
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jixuening (Tranexamic Aicd )


Explanation:
Jixuening (Tranexamic Aicd )

It's a new drug. You can just use Pinyin.


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
济雪宁
Amicar/Cyklokapron


Explanation:
Amicar/Cyklokapron

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-02 14:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨甲环酸注射液\'s brand name is \'Cyklokapron\'. Amicar is different (氨己酸).
http://www.fairview.org/healthlibrary/content/ma_tranexam_ma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-02 14:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

氨甲环酸
TranexamicAcid
【别名】止血环酸,凝血酸,反式对氨甲基环已酸,抗血纤溶环酸,AMCHA,Amikapron,Cyklokapron,Frenolyse,Trans-AMCHA,TransamicAcid,Ugurol。
http://www.120est.com/yydq/list.asp?id=314

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
To be fair, I am giving Edward points for this question since the other question was awarded to Jianming.

The client wants pinyin name.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search