舒赛-A

English translation: Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)

13:31 Apr 2, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 舒赛-A
重点发展:抗癌新药――岩龙抗癌口服液,抗糖尿病药――七味本胶囊以及市场需求量大的舒赛-A、济雪宁等新产品

I know 舒赛-A is 盐酸奈福泮注射液, but I am looking for its English brand name. Can anyone help? TIA!!
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)
Explanation:
Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 13:52:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can just use Pinyin. It\'s a new drug.

http://cache.baidu.com/c?word=;;-;a,Ӣ&url=http://www.bend...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
I've checked with the client, and he said to use pinyin.....

arrghhhhhhhhhhhhh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acupan injection
Edward LIU
4Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)


Explanation:
Shusai-A (Nefopam Hydrochloride Injecton)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 13:52:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you can just use Pinyin. It\'s a new drug.

http://cache.baidu.com/c?word=;;-;a,Ӣ&url=http://www.bend...

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
I've checked with the client, and he said to use pinyin.....

arrghhhhhhhhhhhhh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
舒赛-A
Acupan injection


Explanation:
Acupan injection

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search