氟喹诺铜

English translation: fluoroquinolone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:
English translation:fluoroquinolone
Entered by: Kaxia

10:47 Jan 11, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: 氟喹诺铜
化学。
Kaxia
United States
fluoroquinolone
Explanation:
For Reference:

第四代氟喹诺酮类抗菌药——加替沙星
... Phototoxic pitential of gatif loxacin, a new fluoroquinolone antimicrobial[J]. Drugs, 1999;58(Suppl
2):S397-9 [4] Hariprasad SM, Mieler WF, Holz ER. ... Gatifloxacin, an advanced 8-methoxy fluoroquinolone[J].
Pharmacotherapy, 2001;21:35-59 [6] E. Huczko, B. Conetta, D. Bonner, et al. ...
www.csepg.com/zy2/qk/zhyy/zhyy_1/zhyy_19_2.htm - 20k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

HymnLau
China
Grading comment
thaks a lot :)
柂柂
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fluoroquinolones
Ray Luo
4 +1fluoroquinolone
HymnLau


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
氟喹诺铜(酮)
fluoroquinolone


Explanation:
For Reference:

第四代氟喹诺酮类抗菌药——加替沙星
... Phototoxic pitential of gatif loxacin, a new fluoroquinolone antimicrobial[J]. Drugs, 1999;58(Suppl
2):S397-9 [4] Hariprasad SM, Mieler WF, Holz ER. ... Gatifloxacin, an advanced 8-methoxy fluoroquinolone[J].
Pharmacotherapy, 2001;21:35-59 [6] E. Huczko, B. Conetta, D. Bonner, et al. ...
www.csepg.com/zy2/qk/zhyy/zhyy_1/zhyy_19_2.htm - 20k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

HymnLau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thaks a lot :)
柂柂

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fluoroquinolones


Explanation:
+抗生素:与氟喹诺酮类联用大多数抗生素能产生协同作用,并可减少耐药菌株出现,少数抗生素出现拮抗现象。氨基苷类抗生素、β-内酰胺类抗生素、阿洛西林、克林霉素与环丙沙星联用有协同作用,但应注意调整剂量。



    Reference: http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/druginfo/uspdi/202656.htm...
    Reference: http://www.hzyxh.com/yyzs/yyzs36.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 962




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search